Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Suffolk League Team strengths (Part 2)

Here are Dave Wild's stats for Division 2:

DIVISION 2Board 1Board 2Board 3Board 4
TeamGradeScoreGradeScoreGradeScoreGradeScoreAverage Grade
Adastral Park151.415.0146.860.0138.275.0115.855.0138.1
Bury St Edmunds C175.080.0144.855.0129.045.0106.240.0138.8
Ipswich D140.430.0126.560.0113.135.0111.377.8123.1
Saxmundham A170.055.0160.545.0147.760.0103.620.0145.4
Stowmarket A158.075.0141.430.0133.345.0123.055.0138.9
Sudbury169.845.0146.150.0134.040.0109.755.6140.7



TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPointsBACLEACU
Bury St Edmunds C10532232813
Stowmarket A1043320½24½11
Adastral Park1034320½23½10
Ipswich D10433202411
Sudbury1026218½20½10
Saxmundham A1013616½17½5



No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to add your comments on this subject.