Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Suffolk League Team strengths (Part 3)

And finally, here are Dave Wild's statistics for Division 3:

DIVISION 3Board 1Board 2Board 3Board 4
TeamGradeScoreGradeScoreGradeScoreGradeScoreAverage Grade
Bury St Edmunds D149.279.2131.837.5113.470.880.850.0119.6
Clacton152.858.3134.866.7128.540.9113.554.5132.9
Felixstowe167.083.3112.341.797.637.571.316.7112.1
Ipswich E140.250.0115.137.5114.362.5106.050.0118.9
Manningtree B146.037.5134.362.5114.233.399.458.3123.5
Saxmundham B129.212.5115.850.096.636.4101.575.0111.5
Stowmarket Rooks128.029.2128.854.2119.266.7104.950.0120.2


TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPointsBACLEACU
Bury St Edmunds D12633293515
Clacton1272327½34½16
Ipswich E12624243014
Stowmarket Rooks12516242911
Manningtree B12444232712
Felixstowe1223721½23½7
Saxmundham B1241719239


No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to add your comments on this subject.